Get Our Pass4sure AND-401 actual questions to Pass exam. - bilgis.com.tr

What are core objectives of AND-401 exam?

AND-401 prep questions | AND-401 brain dump | AND-401 free practice tests | AND-401 exam test | AND-401 pdf download - bilgis.com.tr.com



AND-401 - Android Application Development - Dump Information

Vendor : Android
Exam Code : AND-401
Exam Name : Android Application Development
Questions and Answers : 129 Q & A
Updated On : June 27, 2017
PDF Download Mirror : AND-401 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Pass4sure AND-401 Full Version


Really great experience!

I effectively comprehended the troublesome themes like Delivery Competence and Content Expertise effortlessly from bilgis.com.tr. I effectively score 90% marks. All credits to bilgis.com.tr. I was searching for a reference guide which helped me in planning for the AND-401 exam. My occupied calendar just permitted me to extra time of two hours by one means or another. By booking and paying for the bilgis.com.tr Questions/Answers and exam simulaotr, I got it at my entryway venture inside one week and began planning.

Where will I find questions and Answers to study AND-401 exam?

I was working as an administrator and was preparing for the AND-401 exam as well. Referring to detailed books was making my preparation difficult for me. But after I referred to bilgis.com.tr, I found out that I was easily memorizing the relevant answers of the questions. bilgis.com.tr made me confident and helped me in attempting 60 questions in 80 minutes easily. I passed this exam successfully. I only recommend bilgis.com.tr to my friends and colleagues for easy preparation. Thanks bilgis.com.tr.

Passing AND-401 exam is just click away!

AND-401 QAs have saved my life. I didnt feel confident in this area and Im glad a friend has informed about bilgis.com.tr AND-401 bundle with me a few days before the exam. I wish I would purchase earlier, it would have made things much simpler. I believed that I passed this AND-401 exam very early.

Right place to find AND-401 Latest Braindumps paper.

After 2 times taking my exam and failed, I heard about bilgis.com.tr Guarantee. Then I bought AND-401 Questions Answers. Online Testing Engine helped me to training to solve question in time. I simulated this test for many times and this help me to keep focus on questions at examination day.Now I am an IT Certified! Thanks!

Weekend Study is enough to pass AND-401 exam with Q&A I got.

I have cleared AND-401 exam in one attempt with 98% marks. bilgis.com.tr is the best medium to clear this exam. Thank You, your case studies and material were good. I wish the timer would run too while we give the practice exams. Thanks again.

How to prepare for AND-401 exam?

I am AND-401 certified now, thanks to this bilgis.com.tr website. They have a great collection of brain dumps and exam preparation resources, I also used them for my AND-401 certification last year, and this time their sftuff is just as good. The questions are authentic, and the testing engine works fine. No problems detected. I just ordered it, practiced for a week or so, then went in and passed the AND-401 exam. This is what the perfect exam preparation should be like for everyone, I recommend bilgis.com.tr.

Nice to hear that Latest Braindumps of AND-401 exam are available.

When my AND-401 exam was right ahead of me, I had no time left and I was freaking out. I was cursing myself for wasting so much time earlier on useless material but I had to do something and therefore I could only think of one thing that could save me. Google told that, the thing was bilgis.com.tr. I knew that it had everything that a candidate would require for AND-401 exam of AND-401 and that helped me in achieving good scores in the AND-401 exam.

Found an accurate source for real AND-401 Actual Questions.

Because of AND-401 certificate you got many chances for security professionals development to your career. I wanted to progress my vocation in information security and wanted to become certified as a AND-401. In that case I decided to take help from bilgis.com.tr and started my AND-401 exam training through AND-401 exam cram. AND-401 exam cram made AND-401 certificate studies easy to me and helped me to achieve my goals effortlessly. Now I can say without hesitation, without this website I never passed my AND-401 exam in first try.

Did you tried this great source of real questions.

I am ranked very high among my class mates on the list of outstanding students but it only happened after I registered on this bilgis.com.tr for some exam help. It was the high ranking studying program on this bilgis.com.tr that helped me in joining the high ranks along with other brilliant students of my class. The resources on this bilgis.com.tr are commendable because they are precise and extremely useful for preparation through AND-401 pdf, AND-401 dumps and AND-401 books. I am glad to write these words of appreciation because this bilgis.com.tr deserves it. Thank you.

I am very happy with AND-401 exam guide.

bilgis.com.tr Q&A is the most ideal way I have ever gone over to get ready and pass IT exams. I wish more individuals thought about it. Yet then, there would be more risks someone could shut it down. The thing is, it provides for the same thing what I have to know for an exam. Whats more I mean diverse IT exams, AND-401 with 88% marks. My associate utilized bilgis.com.tr Q&A for Many different certificates, all great and substantial. Completely solid, my individual top picks.

Latest Exams added on bilgis.com.tr

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on bilgis.com.tr

NS0-504 | LOT-824 | 210-020 | 190-620 | PR2F | 70-121 | HH0-050 | 1Z0-517 | VCPD610 | HP2-B44 | 000-186 | 000-887 | C_BOBIP_41 | 000-614 | HP2-E27 | SY0-101 | 3102-1 | 000-R25 | HP0-D05 | 1Z0-265 | HP0-791 | 000-397 | 050-v71x-CSESECURID | HP0-M41 | 1Z1-507 | HP0-J63 | 000-962 | 700-801 | 000-081 | 4A0-100 | 000-991 | 9L0-619 | HP0-J48 | GE0-807 | HAT-680 | HP0-714 | 1Z0-807 | HP0-Y26 | 1Z1-456 | PMBOK-5th | 000-376 | 9A0-331 | 9L0-507 | ECSS | 251-351 | CIA-III | NS0-170 | 644-334 | 70-576-CSharp | 642-278 |

AND-401 Questions and Answers

AND-401


Consider the following :

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>

<menu xmlns:android="http://schemas.android.com/apk/res/android">

<item android:id="@+id/create_new" android:title="@string/create_new" />

<item android:id="@+id/open" android:title="@string/open" />

</menu>

public boolean onOptionsItemSelected(MenuItem item) { switch (item.getItemId()) { case R.id.create_new: newFile();

return true default:

return super.onOptionsItemSelected(item);

}

}

Upon clicking on one of the menu items, the application did not behave as intended. Which of the following might be the cause of this problem?


  1. The developer did not set onClickListener on the menu item.

  2. The developer did not include a case that corresponds to the menu item in method onOptionsItemSelected.

  3. The developer should create onOptionsItemSelected method for each menu item.

  4. The developer should add the item to the menu resource file.


Answer: B


QUESTION: 114

Which of the following applies to the onDraw() method of class View? (Choose two)


  1. It must be overridden if a customize drawing of a view is required.

  2. It takes two parameters: a Canvas and a View.

  3. It takes one parameter of type Canvas.

  4. It uses the Canvas parameter to draw the border of the activity that contains it.


Answer: A, C


QUESTION: 115

Which of the following is NOT true about class DefaultHttpClient?


  1. It supports HTTPS

  2. It supports streaming uploads and downloads

  3. It is only supported on Android versions 2.2 and older

  4. It is Andriod’s default implementation of an HTTP client


Answer: C


QUESTION: 116

What Activity method you use to retrieve a reference to an Android view by using the id attribute of a resource XML?


  1. findViewByReference(int id)

  2. findViewById(int id)

  3. retrieveResourceById(int id)

  4. findViewById(String id)


Answer: B


QUESTION: 117

Consider the following code snippet:

String[] result_columns = new String[]{KEY_ID, COL1, COL2};

Cursor allRows = myDatabase.query(true, DATABASE_TABLE, result_columns, null,null,null,null,null,null);

Which of the following prints out the values of COL1 column correctly if the result is not empty?


  1. if (cursor.moveToFirst()) {do {System.out.println(cursor.getString(1));}while (cursor.moveToNext()); }

  2. do {System.out.println(cursor.getString(0));}while (cursor.moveToNext());

  3. if (cursor.moveToFirst()) {do {System.out.println(cursor.getString(0));}while (cursor.moveToNext()); }

  4. if (cursor != null) {do {System.out.println(cursor.getString(1));}while (!cursor.isNull()); }


Answer: A


QUESTION: 118

Which of the following is true about the Dialog class? (Choose two)


  1. You can add a custom layout to a dialog using setContentView().

  2. A dialog has a life-cycle independent of the Activity.

  3. A dialog is displayed on the screen using method show().

  4. It does not have a method to access the activity that owns it.


Answer: A, C


Which of the following classes is used by Intent to transfer data between different android components?


  1. Extras

  2. Bundle

  3. Parcelable

  4. PendingIntent


Answer: B


QUESTION: 120

Which Which of the following does NOT correctly describe interface android.widget.Adapter?


  1. It is an object that acts as a bridge between a View and underlying data for that view.

  2. It provides access to the data items.

  3. It provides access to deprecated ListView methods.

  4. It is responsible for making a View for each item in the data set.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 121

Which of the following is a correct Android Manifest statement?


  1. <uses-permission android:name =”android.Internet”/>

  2. <uses-permission android:name =”android.Internet”></uses-permission>

  3. <uses-permission android:name =”android.permission.Internet”>

  4. <uses-permission android:name =”android.permission.Internet”/>


Answer: D


QUESTION: 122

Which of the following is NOT true about method getWindow() of class Dialog do?


  1. It retrieves the current window for the activity.

  2. It can be used to access parts of the Windows API.

  3. It displays the dialog on the screen.

  4. It returns null if the activity is not visual.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 123

Which of the following is NOT true about onMeasure() method of class View?


  1. It measures the view and its contents to determine the measured width and height.

  2. It is invoked by measure().

  3. The When overriding this method, a developer must call setMeasuredDimension().

  4. It takes three parameters: the height, width, and the depth of the view.


Answer: D


QUESTION: 124

Which of the following is NOT true about the MenuItem interface?


  1. The MenuItem instance will be returned by the Menu class add(...) method.

  2. MenuItem can decide the Intent issued when clicking menu components.

  3. MenuItem can display either an icon or text.

  4. MenuItem can set a checkbox.


Answer: B


QUESTION: 125

Which of the following is true about this code snippet? (Choose two)

Intent intent = new Intent(Intent.ACTION_DIAL,Uri.parse(“tel:555-1234”)); startActivity(intent);


  1. This is an explicit intent that start the system’s dialer.

  2. The system will not dial the number without adding permission CALL_PHONE.

  3. The system will perform an intent resolution to start the proper activity.

  4. The code will not compile.


Answer: A, C


QUESTION: 126

Which of the following is not included in the Android application framework?

  1. WindowManager

  2. NotificationManager

  3. DialerManager

  4. PackageManager


Answer: C


QUESTION: 127

You can create a custom view by extending class Activity.


  1. True

  2. False


Answer: B


QUESTION: 128

Which of these is the correct function of Traceview?


  1. Displays a graphical task execution log.

  2. Displays graphically a memory acquisition and release log.

  3. Displays graphically the call stack.

  4. Displays graphically the Ul state hierarchy.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 129

Which of the following is the correct way to add access permission to your application?


  1. Add a <uses-permission> tag as a child tag of the <manifest> tag in AndroidManifest.xml.

  2. Add a <add-permission> tag as a child tag of the <manifest> tag in AndroidManifest.xml.

  3. Add a <uses-permission> tag as a child tag of the <application> tag in AndroidManifest.xml.

  4. add a <permission> tag as a child tag of the <application> tag in AndroidManifest.xml.


Answer: A


Android AND-401 Exam (Android Application Development) Detailed Information

Android™ ATC provides online exams for its courses through its partners and Pearson VUE testing center. Examinees can sit for Android ATC exams only at authorized training centers or any Pearson VUE authorized testing center worldwide. For more information on our testing services, kindly check the our page on Pearson VUE.
Her is a listing of our exams:
Exam Code Exam Name
AND-401 Android Application Development
AND-402 Android Security Essentials
AND-403 Monetize Android Applications
AND-400 Training Skills for Android ATC Certified Trainer
Preparing for the Exams
To study for the exams, you can take Android courses provided by our training center parnters worldwide or learn on your own using our online self-study guides.
To locate a training center near you, use the following form.
To use our self-study guides and order our books, check the following page.
Certifications Information
AND-401: Android Application Development Exam
Questions of this exam are based on the content of “Android Application Development” course. To check the course’s outline, kindly visit this link: AND-401 course outline
To be an Android certified application developer (and to get this certificate and the Android certified application developer ID card), you must pass the Android application development exam. Upon completing this exam with a passing grade, you will receive the “Android Certified Application Developer" certificate by mail with the ID card no later than 4 weeks from the exam date.
To see an exam sample for the Android application Development, click here
Note: You are not obliged to take the course before you take the exam.
AND-402: Android Security Essentials Exam
Questions of this exam are based on the content of “Android Security Essentials” course. To check the course’s outline, kindly visit this link: AND-402 course outline.
Upon passing this exam, you will only get a score report. You need to complete the AND-403 Monetize Android Applications exam to get the “Android certified Application Engineer” certificate.
Note: You are not obliged to take the course before you take the exam.
AND-403: Monetize Android Applications
Questions of this exam are based on the content of "Monetize Android Applications" course. To check the course’s outline, kindly visit this link: AND-403 course outline.
When you have completed this exam, you will get only a score report, you need to complete AND-402 Android Security Essentials exam to get the “Android certified Application Engineer" certificate.
Note: You are not obliged to take the course before you take the exam.
AND-400: Training Skills for Android ATC Certified Trainer Exam
This exam is available should you desire to become a certified trainer. It tests your training and communication skills.
The exam consists of 45 multiple choice questions with a 70 % passing score. Questions cover the content of the E-Book, in addition to some simple IQ questions (Multiple choices). It will be easy to pass this exam if he/she reads the E-Book.
Note: You are not obliged to take the course before you take the exam.
Exams'' policies
Android ATC exams are closed book and they are available in English, Chinese, Portuguese and Spanish languages. Each exam consists of 45 multiple choice questions, its duration is 90 minutes, and the passing grade is 70%.
Trainees who have attended the Android ATC courses are expected to pass their corresponding exams easily; however, attending courses is not mandatory to sit for online exams.
The examinee will receive a score report with his/her result immediately after he/she finishes and submits the exam.
Those who pass will receive their certificates by e mail in PDF format within three working days.
The exam price is 150 USD to be paid for the authorized training center.
Preparing For The Exams
If you are map to become an android certified application developer learning certification has made the needed path for you. Our materials of Android AND-401 international certification exam is the latest collection of exam questions, it covers a comprehensive knowledge points.
After he/she finishes and submits the exam the examinee will receive a score report with his/her result immediately.
Exam Details:
• Exam code: AND-401
• Exam Title: Android Application Development
• Questions: 105 Questions.
• Format: Multiple Choice Questions

Android AND-401

AND-401 exam :: Article by ArticleForgeAndroidATC AND-401 checks

Cyber Monday Sale! forty% Off

ExamCollection premium

Get limitless entry to all ExamCollection's top rate info!

  • ExamCollection licensed secure data
  • certain to have exact exam Questions
  • updated exam study AND-401 material - proven with the aid of experts
  • quick Downloads
  • Enter Your e-mail tackle to acquire Your forty% Off discount Code

    Please enter a correct email to Get your cut price Code

    down load Free Demo of VCEExam Simulator

    adventure Avanset VCE exam Simulator for yourself.

    effectively put up your electronic mail tackle beneath to get began with our interactive application demo of your free trial.

  • simple examination simulation and examination editor with preview services
  • whole examination in a single file with a few distinctive question types
  • Customizable examination-taking mode & detailed ranking experiences

  • AND-401 exam - ailing and uninterested in Doing in old manner? read AND-401 This

    The Android application construction isn't hard anymore with the AND-401 observe check and PDF question solutions! Do you want to pass the Android AND-401 in the first try? in case you reply is effective then you should try Android utility development exam prep for achieving maximum ratings in the Android software construction exam. more than 50,000 purchasers have really passed the Android AND-401 examination with the assist of our AND-401 PDF questions and follow examine. Taking and the usage of our exceptionally designed products are very elementary and easy. There aren't any complicated methodologies for installing of the Android utility development education utility and different PDF info. fast to install and user-friendly to event, our complete Android utility building preparation tools are developed under the supervision of specialists and then are severely evaluated.

    AND-401 examination Prep - brief but finished study AND-401ing methodologies

    which you could discover the maximum general of AND-401 exam prep items. The purchasers the world over demand brief researching modes if you want to store their time. because of this, Android employ quick gaining knowledge of modes for discovering the Android AND-401. but finished look at will also be done with the support of our items. really, we describe the Android software development content material exactly in order that it might probably cowl the whole core areas of the Android application building with the in-depth look at. furthermore, we additionally present varied researching methodologies in preference to only one study AND-401ing mode.

    AND-401 PDF files for question answers 

    AND-401 PDF info for the Android Android software construction are provided to the customers so that it will look at with their personal time and area. The PDF data are basic to download and might be used for finished examine. all of the main areas of the Android Android utility development are described comprehensively in the kind of question answers. The query answers format is followed to get the candidates prepared just according to the Android structure.

    special discounted deals 

    conserving in view the magnitude of Android AND-401 value, that you could discover one of the most very economical special discounted offers on the buy of Android Android software development valuable education products. presently, there is 30 % bargain on the entire AND-401 examination items like follow check software, PDF info and different capabilities. For extra, comfort the customers can also discuss with our well-versed technical staff for catering any of their challenge. We tackle the customer’s difficulty on priority groundwork. These merits can definitely lead the individuals towards more desirable success alternatives for Android Android application development. 


    what's Android certified application Developer? July 2, 2016

    Android certified application Developer –  You alread AND-401y are aware of the incontrovertible fact that Android operating gadget is the most favourite and conventional operator dominating the cellular and pill industry. in reality, its demand has been particularly expanding and so are the calls for for expert Android developers. The Android OS can help practically all of the apps. if you're an ardent Smartphone lover and are excited about constructing new and positive apps, then Android certified software Developer is a perfect path to boost up your programming career. by using picking this certification, you might develop into eligible to observe for one of the most optimum paid jobs.

    The Eligibility standards

    before that you could apply for the Android Certification route, it is critical to get prevalent with the standard criteria without which you cannot pursue this program. at first, your priority is to qualify the AND-401 examination. The exam is in fact taken to check the expertise and experience of the applicants involving Android development. it's obligatory for the candidates to undergo classes and attend the practising periods. You ought to seem for the exam via VUE testing core only. however, you should be aware that you just should score at the least seventy % in order to clear the exam. when you move this hurdle, you're going to acquire an email after a span of ten days. it'll direct you to an Android ATC scholar’s board. you will also get a login identification and then will be able to download the certificates in PDF format. besides, which you could additionally view your scorecard and request for its difficult copy and identification card.

    tips related to Examinations

    Android has collaborated with VUE trying out middle to present the power of online assessments to all the candidates. You need to appear for the examination at licensed VUE middle best. These facilities are available right through the world. that you may understand about the middle from the professional site of Android Certification Developer. in reality, there are 4 forms of assessments; specifically,

  • AND-400 or practicing expertise for Android ATC certified coach
  • AND-401 or Android application development
  • AND-402 or Android security essentials
  • AND-403 or Monetize Android purposes
  • AND-four hundred: practicing knowledge for Android ATC certified coach exam

    if you are looking to go into the teaching and enhance yourself as a certified Android trainer then birth preparing for this exam. it is to check even if if you are fit to develop into a coach or not. aside from that, your communication knowledge will also be tested.

    layout of exam

    There will be around forty-5 assorted option Questions (MCQs) and as outlined previous, the circulate mark is 70%. The questions are always put up from the e-publication and so if you study AND-401 the e-book effectively, that you would be able to qualify the examination effortlessly. however, you can not follow for the program without appearing in the examination. in case you want you could also take support of the Android practising facilities or choose the self-examine alternative.

    AND-401: Android utility building exam

    Now we come to our main part of the examination. here is a very critical examination for availing the Android construction certificate. right here you're going to get questions at once from “Android utility development course. You must mandatorily be successful during this examination after which, the certificate could be emailed along with identity card within a month of the examination. that you could have a look on the pattern query paper on the legit web page of Android software development. this can indeed, make your preparations a whole lot easier.

    AND-402: Android protection necessities exam

    The subsequent examination you have to contend with is the Android security necessities where questions may be concerning the safety element of the android app building. which you could go throughout the content of the route through visiting the website. despite the fact, if you qualify the examination, you'll only get hold of a scorecard. You need to peruse the AND-403 Monetize Android purposes exam in order to get the certificates of a certified Android software Engineer.

    AND-403: Monetize Android functions examination

    you are going to get to understand in regards to the path define from the authentic website itself. because it has been outlined within the prior paragraph, each AND-402, as well as AND 403, is interdependent on each other. so as to receive the certification, you ought to finished Android protection essentials examination.

    any other a must have data involving examination

    Please pay attention to those a must-have features-

  • You might be completely happy to grasp that the tests for Android certified App Developer are closed books and as such carried out in a couple of widespread AND-401 languages together with English, chinese language, Portuguese, and Spanish
  • You must effort 45 MCQs and rating about 70 p.c to flow the exam. The length is read AND-401y ninety minutes. The structure for the entire assessments continues to be the same.
  • if you attend the practicing sessions, you'll not locate it complicated to qualify the exam; but it isn't obligatory.
  • that you could view your outcomes immediately after completing your on-line verify. in case you pass, then you definitely will get a copy of the mark sheet through email inside three days.
  • The examination fee is read AND-401y $a hundred and fifty which is to be paid to the approved look at various middle.
  • critical classes for App building

    The company offering the Android certified App Developer presents a number of courses conspicuously for the aspiring candidates. All these are critical and advantageous in designing Android applications. one of the universal and stressful courses encompass-

    Java Fundamentals for Android construction

    The talents of Java programming is obligatory in case you want to construct any android app for a cellular telephone or tablet. The working towards session continually lasts for a few days the place you get regularly occurring with the fundamentals of java programming and its framework. The program presents constructive methods concerning Android utility development equipment (SDK) so that the developer can design the apps very simply and more immediately. in case you don’t have any thought about Java programming, then quite simply decide on the course as it is made tailor-made for you.

    however, you'll want to even be aware regarding its perquisites. Any skilled associated with the IT sector or any person drawn to app construction can apply for this path. but you deserve to have some adventure in laptop programming earlier than making use of. As a rely of fact, it will additionally prove advisable.

    The route outline

  • Introduction to Java digital computing device
  • a way to write, collect and run Java application
  • gain knowledge of to make use of Eclipse IDE
  • Java control and primary syntax
  • ideas of Java programming and tons greater
  • Compiling file enter or output
  • a way to install Android SDK, plugins, and Android emulator
  • finally writing hello World Android App
  • Android software construction edition 5, Lollipop

    this is the 2nd ordinary Android application building route. The time allotted for its completion is five days (30 hours). It continually focuses on the expertise to design after which strengthen an Android app. The Lollipop edition is ordinary in the Smartphone at the present time. it's a really crucial course because it offers with the main points of Android building. The questions within the AND-401 exam are really put up from this phase simplest.

    simplest these candidates having adequate competencies of Java programming and fundamentals are eligible to get the vital practising in this path.  hence, earlier than making use of to this route, be sure you finished the previous software which is Java Fundamentals for Android building so that the understanding might be plenty less complicated.

    The path outline

  • how to enhance a full android app
  • a way to repair issues throughout the app development technique
  • study AND-401 lifecycle of android app and its essential points
  • a way to make use of exterior materials, happen info and adapters
  • Get skills about applying Android storage ideas
  • the way to use Android setting and processing strategies
  • Android protection essentials

    The Android protection essentials path lasts for a couple of days and has been dispensed twelve hours for completion. because the identify suggests, it's linked to the protection model of the Android application which is crucial both for the developer and the consumer.

    so far as the eligibility of the route is worried, you need to possess expertise about android building. You may also attend the practicing session in case you need.

    The course outline

  • You get to learn about android application structure
  • Familiarize with Android’s safety model
  • offer a robust protection to each developed app
  • Monetize Android purposes

    This course is highly valuable for each the new app builders as well as ones skilled and associated with an organization. here is a two-day course where you get the fundamental capabilities in regards to the generation of wealth through designing app and reap massive profits.

    so you might turn into eligible for this course, you should definitely have expertise about Java programming. as a consequence, it is a good idea to first peruse the Java Fundamentals for Android programming after which proceed extra to observe for this application.

    The route outline

  • learn the way to monetize your utility
  • a way to add ads and never spoiling user experience
  • Making Android apps with app-billing
  • submit and promote your app
  • a lot of Job opportunities involving this container

    Now it’s time to focus on what the distinctive job potentialities are so that you can look up to upon completion of the path. It has been listed under.

  • Android certified application Developer
  • This certification application will assist in boosting your programming profession and you'll turn into a licensed app developer. This skill you will have abilities about all aspects associated with the designing and creation of a person-friendly software. just flow the AND-401 exam. As such there's an enormous demand for expert app developers in the market today and here's possibly the gold standard time to seize the opportunity.

  • Android certified software Engineer
  • here's yet yet another very fruitful probability where you may give a further part to your profession and brilliant future. An Android certified software Engineer is anticipated to have deeper perception abilities of the Android software construction technique. To offer your functions in this box, you must qualify principally three examinations particularly AND-401, AND-402 and AND-403. Your job duties will be largely repairing the technical issues with those linked to safety and monetizing. here's a enormously paid job notably if you're an skilled android certified skilled.

  • Android certified coach
  • when you are greater attracted to instructing the younger aspiring candidates in regards to the Android certified construction process, then that you may choose this box as your career. An Android coach be sure you have talents about android development and working towards. with the intention to develop into a coach, you have to qualify the entire android based mostly assessments after which also pass practising abilities for Android ATC certified coach exam. You need to perform the task of the tutor and entry what needs to be taught to the candidates. despite the fact, you ought to most effective work at authorized Android training centers.

  • offer your services as an Android Freelance Developer
  • it is good information that the Android training core has added the Android Freelance Developer course. Now that you could develop any app on your personal as a freelancer and then promote it to any client or enterprise company to earn large funds. this is a ravishing chance to showcase your ability or expertise as an imaginative app developer. what is essential is the proven fact that you are free to apply your potential and may work on your spare time.

    with a view to facilitate and assist the freelance builders, the working towards core has launched a free membership membership. this will allow you to put up your name, country, handle, email and so on. definitely, which you can get without delay in contact with the purchasers and work for them thus.  The shoppers are requesting ATC to provide assistance about licensed Android app builders to cater their requirements. besides the fact that children, simplest these americans are entitled to be a part of this freelance membership who've got a certificate from the practising core after passing the exam.

    Conclusion

    The Android training facilities all all through the world are offering positive training to put together capable Android builders, engineers, and trainers. The route is foolproof and makes a speciality of the total lifecycle of the advent of the Android apps including its maintenance and debugging. in accordance with a recent record, the demand for educated and skilled is definitely going to hike within the close future which is a golden opportunity for people with a creative attitude to design their own entertaining software.

    related path :-

    android apps development using java

    android developer path


    Android licensed utility Developer (examination Code: AND-401) exam sample

    dimension: px

    birth screen at page:

    down load "Android licensed utility Developer (exam Code: AND-401) examination sample"
  • Alannah Bruce
  • 2 months in the past
  • Views:
  • 1 Android certified software Developer (examination Code: AND-401) exam pattern Q1.What formula be sure to override to make use of Android s menu which is placed on the motion bar? A. oncreateoptionsmenu() B. oncreatemenu() C. onmenucreated() D. onmenucreated() Q2.What endeavor formula you use to retrieve a reference to an Android view through the use of the identity attribute of a aid XML? A. findviewbyreference(int identification) B. findviewbyid(int identity) C. retrieveresourcebyid(int identification) D. findviewbyid(string identification) Q3.Which of here is not an Android element (i.e. a point from which the gadget can enter your application)? A. provider B. activity C. design D. content company q4.all the way through an recreation lifestyles-cycle, what's the primary callback system invoked with the aid of the gadget? A. onstop() B. onstart() C. oncreate() D. onrestore()

    2 Q5.Which configuration file holds the permission to make use of the internet? A. layout file B. Property file C. Java source file D. show up file Q6.What does here line of code achieve? Intent intent = new Intent(FirstActivity.this, SecondActivity.classification ); A. Creates a hidden Intent. B. Creates an implicit Intent. C. Create an specific Intent. D. starts an activity. Q7. Which of here isn't a legitimate utilization for Intents? A. prompt and activity. B. set off a provider. C. activate a Broadcast receiver. D. activate a SQLite DB Connection. Q8. Which of the following is not a sound Android useful resource file name? A. mylayout.xml B. mylayout.xml C.my_layout.xml D.mylayout1.xml Q9. Which certainly one of the following is not a sound identify for technique state? A. sure B. A seen C. Foreground D. background

    3 Q10. what is the function of the R.java file in an Android utility undertaking? A. It incorporates all aid IDs enabling the developer to reference them from the code using integers. B. It consists of guidelines to construct the Android software mission. C. It contains advice about content material suppliers of the Android software. D. It carries the target SDK version quantity. Q11. what's an accurate commentary about an XML design file? A. A layout PNG image file. B. A file used to attract the content of an exercise. C. A file that consists of all software permission information. D. A file that carries a single activity widget. Q12. Which folder carries the Android project Java files? A. res B. manifests C. belongings D. java Q13.Which file specifies the minimum required Android SDK version your software supports? A. leading.xml B. R.java C. strings.xml D. build.gradle Q14. what's the mum or dad classification of all undertaking widgets? A. ViewGroup B. design C. View D. Widget

    4 Q15. what's the identify of the classification used by way of Intent to shop additional info? A. extra B. Parcelable C. Bundle D. DataStore Q16.Which of the following isn't included within the Android software framework? A. WindowManager B. NotificationManager C. DialerManager D. PackageManager Q17.Which of right here isn't real in regards to the R.java file? A. it is auto-generated throughout the construct of the venture. B. it is used through developers to access any aid through an id. C. It may also be modified manually to exchange the identity of a useful resource. D. It incorporates aid IDs for all resources for your /res/ folder. Q18.which you could create a custom view by extending classification recreation. A. authentic B. False Q19.Which of these info consists of text values for you to use on your application? A. AndroidManifest.xml B. res/textual content.xml C.res/layout/main.xml D. res/values/strings.xml

    5 Q20. What does the Android undertaking folder res/ include? A. Java recreation classes B. resource information C. Java source code D. Libraries Q21.What does this code do? Intent intent = new Intent(); intent.setaction(intent.action_view); intent.setdata(android.internet.uri.parse("http://www.androidatc.com")); startactivity(intent); A. starts a sub-undertaking. B. begins a provider. C. Sends consequences to a further activity. D. starts an activity the use of an implicit intent. Q22.Which formulation in case you use to start a sub-exercise? A. startactivity(intent intent) B. startactivityforresult(intent intent) C. startservice(intent intent) D. startsubactivity(intent intent) Q23.Which of right here packages doesn't have classes vital for Android network connections? A. java.net B. org.apache.http C. android.area D. android.net

    6 Q24.what is the 2d layer from accurate referred to as in the following diagram of Android s structure A. applications layer. B. application framework. C. Linux kernel. D. Android runtime. Q25.Which of here equipment creates certificates for signing Android functions? A. adb B. logcat C. keytool D. certgen Which Android permission you should add to allow your software to read AND-401 the gadget s tackle ebook? A. read AND-401_ADDRESS_DATA B. read AND-401_PHONE_STATE C. read AND-401_PHONE_CONTACTS D. read AND-401_CONTACTS

    7 Q26.Which of right here methods is known as in an undertaking when a further activity gets into the foreground? A. onstop() B. onpause() C. ondestroy() D. onexit() Q27.Which of here attributes is used to set an activity display to panorama orientation? A. screenorientation = landscape B. screenorientation= panorama C. android:screenorientation= panorama D. android:screenorientation= landscape Q28.What isn't true concerning the AndroidManifest.xml file? A. It broadcasts the views used inside the software. B. It broadcasts person permissions the software requires. C. It broadcasts application accessories. D. It proclaims hardware and software elements used inside the software. Q29.in case your utility is throwing exception android.content.activitynotfoundexception, which of here might resolve the difficulty? A. Create a brand new sub-category of the View class B. Create a brand new broadcast receiver C. Create the recreation design D. Add the endeavor to AndroidManifest.xml] Q30.agree with here code: Intent intent = new Intent(); intent.setaction(intent.action_view); intent.setdata(android.internet.uri.parse("http://www.androidatc.com")); startactivity(intent); Which of the following is relevant concerning the code above? A. It sends a result to a brand new endeavor in a Bundle.

    eight B. it's going to not compile without including the information superhighway permission the happen file. C. It starts any activity within the application that has a WebView in its design. D. When it's executed, the equipment begins an intent resolution process to delivery the appropriate undertaking. Q31.Which of right here Android View sub-courses makes use of the WebKit rendering engine to reveal web pages? A. PageView B. WebView C. MapView D. HttpClient Q32.Which of the following traces of codes adds zoom controls to a WebView? A. webview.getsettings().setbuiltinzoomcontrols(genuine); B. webview.getsettings().setzoomcontrols(proper); C. webview.getzoomsettings().setcontrols(controls.enabled); D. Zoom controls are covered via default in WebViews Q33.Which of right here highest quality explains the Android alternative menus? A. it is a popup menu that shows a list of items in a vertical checklist anchored to the view that invoked the menu. B. it's a floating menu that seems when the consumer performs an extended-click on a component. It provides actions that affect the chosen content material or context body. C. it's the simple assortment of menu objects for an undertaking where make sure to area moves that have a worldwide influence on the app, equivalent to "Search," "Compose ," and "Settings. D. it is a sort of list recreation with predefined headers and footers for particular commands. Q34.Which of the following superior explains the Android context menus? A. it's a popup menu shows an inventory of items in a vertical checklist that is anchored to the view that invoked the menu. B. it is a floating menu that appears when the consumer performs an extended-click on a part. It gives moves that have an effect on the selected content material or context body. C. it is the primary assortment of menu items for an endeavor. it be where be sure you region movements that have a global influence on the app, equivalent to "Search," "Compose ," and "Settings". D. it is a sub-menu of an alternatives menu item.

    9 Q35.Which of right here applies a context menu on a ListView? (opt for two) A. ListView lv = getlistview(); lv.registerforcontextmenu() B. ListView lv= getlistview(); registerforcontextmenu(lv); C. ListView lv = (ListView) findviewbyid(r.id.list_view_id); registerforcontextmenu(lv) D. getlistview().setconextmenuenabled(true) & C Q36.agree with the following code public void oncreatecontextmenu(contextmenu menu, View v, ContextMenuInfo menuinfo) tremendous.oncreatecontextmenu(menu, v, menuinfo); menu.setheadertitle("menu"); AdapterContextMenuInfo cmi = (AdapterContextMenuInfo) menuinfo; menu.add(1, cmi.place, 0, "Open file"); menu.add(2, cmi.place, 0, "store file"); Which of here most excellent explains the code above? A. The code inflates an xml file into menu objects. B. The code creates menu gadgets for context menu programmatically. C. The code assign moves to menu items. D. The code Opens a menu useful resource file, modifies it, and saves the changes. Q37.Which Which of the following does not appropriately describe interface android.widget.adapter? A. it's an object that acts as a bridge between a View and underlying data for that view. B. It offers access to the information items. C. It provides entry to deprecated ListView strategies. D. it's chargeable for making a View for every item in the facts set. Q38.When is the intent resolution method prompted? A. When the system receives an implicit intent to start an exercise. B. When an express intent begins a carrier. C. When the system receives an specific intent to start an recreation. D. When the software calls formulation startacitivyintentresolution.

    10 Q39.Which of right here applies to the ondraw() formulation of class View? (opt for two) A. It ought to be overridden if a customised drawing of a view is required. B. It takes two parameters: a Canvas and a View. C. It takes one parameter of class Canvas. D. It makes use of the Canvas parameter to draw the border of the activity that carries it. & C Q40.what is the area of the APK generated by way of the build gadget of Android Studio? A. app/build/apk B. app/apks C. app/build/outputs/apk D. app/intermediates/outputs/apk Q41.Which of right here statements isn't suitable about Android fragments? A. distinctive fragments may also be mixed in a single activity. B. The existence-cycle of a fragment is totally impartial of the recreation hosting it. C. Fragments have their own existence-cycle. D. that you may add/get rid of fragments to and an undertaking dynamically; i.e. while the pastime is operating. Q42.Which of here statements is incorrect about Android machine display screen in Android Studio? A. which you could reveal a listing of presently running thread AND-401s and select one to investigate its stack hint. B. it might add dynamically Google SDK libraries to the Android photo operating on the emulator. C. that you would be able to forcibly execute rubbish collection and determine the current heap utilization repute. D. which you could do simulations of community zone velocity and bandwidth boundaries. Q43.Which of here is inaccurate about intents? A. They may also be used to delivery an pastime. B. They can also be used to beginning a carrier. C. They can be used to birth database insertion. D. They can also be used to delivery a dialog-themed recreation.

    eleven Q44.formulation ondraw() of classification android.view.view has the following signature: A. public void ondraw(colour) B. public void ondraw(canvas) C. public boolean ondraw(canvas) D. public Canvas ondraw() Q45.To create a clean wear pastime in Android Studio, the undertaking should have a minimal SDK edition >= 20. A. genuine B. False Q46.To create a personalized Adapter for a compound listing merchandise design, make sure to: A. extend type android.widget.adapter or any of its descendants then override formulation getview() B. extend class android.widget.listview or any of its descendants, then override formulation getview() C. extend category android.widget.absadapter or any of its descendants, then override formulation getview() D. prolong class android.widget.adapter or any of its descendants, then override formulation getadapterview() Q47.When publishing an replace to your application to the market, here should be considered: A. The equipment name ought to be the identical, but the.apk may be signed with a unique private key. B. The equipment name doesn't ought to be the identical and the.apk may also be signed with a unique inner most key. C. The equipment identify should be the same and the.apk ought to be signed with the identical inner most key. D. The equipment identify doesn't have to be the identical, however the.apk ought to be signed with the identical deepest key.

    12 Q48.Which of these is the incorrect components for an utility to keep local statistics? A. lengthen PreferencesActivity and retailer in an XML file. B. keep as a file in the native file equipment. C. keep in the database the usage of SQLite. D. retailer within the hash desk file the use of the Dictionary category. Q49.Which of the following traces of code is used to circulate a value to the next exercise? A.Intent i = new Intent(this,newActivity); i.addextra( check ); startactivity(i); B. Intent i = new Intent(this,newActivity); i.putvalue( look at various ); startactivity(i); C. Intent i = new Intent(this,newActivity); i.putvalue( value1, verify ); startactivity(i); D. Intent i = new Intent(this,newActivity); i.putextra( value1, check ); startactivity(i); Q50.Which of right here traces of code units the whole undertaking window as a WebView? A. WebView webview = new WebView(this); webview.setaswindow; B. setcontentview(r.design.webview); C. WebView webview = new WebView(this); setcontentview(webview); D.setContentView( ); Q51.believe here the code : public boolean oncreateoptionsmenu(menu menu) MenuInflater inflater = getmenuinflater(); inflater.inflate(r.menu.game_menu, menu); return authentic; Which of the following is correct about the code above? A. The code is auto generated and may now not be edited.

    13 B. This method handles clicks and assign movements to menu items. C. This feature inflates an XML file within the res/menu folder into menu items. D. This formulation inflates an XML file within the res/layout folder into design. reply : C Q52.Which of here is a rule that builders have to always follow when writing multithread AND-401ed Android functions? (select two) A. A worker thread AND-401 ought to now not be made from internal the UI thread AND-401. B. each and every UI thread AND-401 ought to now not create more than one worker thread AND-401. C. The UI thread AND-401 should in no way be blocked. D. The Android UI ought to now not be accessed from outdoor the UI thread AND-401. & D Q53.Which of here isn't authentic about class AsyncTask? A. It should be used by using sub-classing it. B. It need to be created on the UI thread AND-401. C. Its sub-classification override at the least two methods: doinbackground, onpostexecute. D. It uses three universal kinds. Q54.When the consumer clicks on an motion merchandise within the action bar, which of here endeavor methods does the system call? A. onoptionsitemselected() B. onoptionsitemclicked() C. onactionbuttonselected() D. onactionbaritemselected() Q55.Gradle is the construct gadget used in Android Studio. It builds, tests, runs, and applications your apps. A. proper B. False

    14 Q56.Which of the following isn't suitable about the Gradle construct system of Android Studio? A. The Gradle construct file is referred to as build.gradle. B. Gradle helps producing only 1 build variant. C. Gradle uses the Groovy syntax to configure the construct. D. A construct is configured through the use of facets supplied by the Android plugin for Gradle. Q57.to make use of the cloth design aspects of Android 5.0, remember to set the android:targetsdkversion attribute to twenty on your software s build.gradle file. A. proper B. False Q58.Which UI does here code builds? <?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-eight"?> <LinearLayout xmlns:android=http://schemas.android.com/apk/res/android android:layout_width="match_parent" android:layout_height="match_parent" android:orientation="vertical" > <LinearLayout android:layout_width="match_parent" android:layout_height="wrap_content" android:orientation="horizontal" > <TextView android:layout_width="wrap_content" android:layout_height="wrap_content" android:text="name:" /> <EditText android:layout_width="match_parent" android:layout_height="wrap_content" android:layout_weight="1" android:ems="10" /> </LinearLayout> <Button android:layout_width="wrap_content" android:layout_height="wrap_content" android:textual content="post" /> </LinearLayout> A. An edit textual content to the left of a text view and a button beneath it B. An edit textual content to the appropriate of a textual content view and a button to the right of the textual content view C. An edit text to the right of a textual content view and a button underneath them D. A text view, an edit textual content underneath it and the button beneath the edit textual content

    Android utility construction

    Android utility construction Self study AND-401 Self look at e-book content material: course Prerequisite direction content material Android SDK Lab installation ebook birth working towards Be certified examination sample route Prerequisite The

    extra tips Android fundamentals. Xin Yang 2016-05-06

    Android basics Xin Yang 2016-05-06 1 define of Lectures Lecture 1 (45mins) Android fundamentals Programming atmosphere accessories of an Android app endeavor, lifecycle, intent Android anatomy Lecture 2 (45mins)

    greater assistance establishing Android Apps: half 1

    : half 1 d.schmidt@vanderbilt.edu www.dre.vanderbilt.edu/~schmidt Institute for application built-in programs Vanderbilt school Nashville, Tennessee, country CS 282 principles of operating techniques II programs

    greater counsel building Your First App

    uilding Your First App Android developers http://developer.android.com/practising/basics/firstapp/inde... constructing Your First App Welcome to Android utility building! This category teaches you a way to

    greater suggestions cellular utility development

    cellular application building (Android & ios) Tutorial Emirates competencies 2015 3/26/2015 1 what's Android? An open source Linux-based mostly working device meant for cell computing structures comprises a

    more counsel Mocean Android SDK Developer e-book

    Mocean Android SDK Developer e book For Android SDK version three.2 136 Baxter St, long island, new york 10013 web page 1 table of Contents table of Contents... 2 Overview... three section 1 Setup... 3 What changed in three.2:...

    greater counsel Android app building course

    Android app construction route Unit 8- + beyond the SDK. Google Play keep. Monetization 1 Google Play Google presents Play keep as a distribution platform for our purposes. existing on all Android-powered

    more suggestions Android Developer primary 1

    Android Developer simple 1 I. Why learn Android? know-how for life. Deep interaction with our daily life. mobile, fundamental & functional. largest consumer base (see data) Open source, manage & Flexibility

    extra suggestions Google s Android: an outline

    Google s Android: an outline Yoni Rabkin yonirabkin@member.fsf.org This work is licensed below the artistic Commons Attribution 2.5 License. To view a copy of this license, talk over with http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by using/2.5/.

    greater tips beginning Android Programming

    starting Android Programming advance AND DESIGN Kevin furnish and Chris Haseman PEACHPIT PRESS WWW.PEACHPIT.COM C Introduction Welcome to Android xii xiv CHAPTER 1 GETTING began WITH ANDROID 2 Exploring

    extra information Chapter 2 Getting started

    Welcome to Android Chapter 2 Getting started Android SDK incorporates: API Libraries Developer equipment Documentation sample Code greatest construction atmosphere is Eclipse with the Android Developer device (ADT)

    greater suggestions Introduction to Android Programming

    2 subject matters of discussion Introduction to Android Programming CS314 Sudipto Ghosh Notes according to contributions from Laura Adams as well as quite a lot of tutorials on the web. tailored via Jim Bieman web features

    more information a short Introduction to Android

    a short Introduction to Android Notes taken from Google s Android SDK and Google s Android software Fundamentals 1 Plan For today Lecture on Core Android Three U-Tube video clips: - architecture Overview

    more guidance Android Java are living and In motion

    Android Java are living and In action Norman McEntire Founder, Servin Corp united states Extension instructor norman.mcentire@servin.com Copyright (c) 2013 Servin Corp 1 Opening Remarks Welcome! thank you! My promise

    more counsel ITG software Engineering

    primary Android development course id: page 1 ultimate up to date 12/15/2014 fundamental Android building ITG utility Engineering direction Overview: This 5 day path gives college students the simple fundamentals of Android

    greater guidance Jordan Jozwiak November 13, 2011

    Jordan Jozwiak November 13, 2011 Agenda Why Android? software framework Getting started UI and widgets software distribution external libraries Demo Why Android? Why Android? Open supply That skill

    extra tips Getting all started With Android

    Getting started With Android author: Matthew Davis Date: 07/25/2010 atmosphere: Ubuntu 10.04 Lucid Lynx Eclipse 3.5.2 Android development tools(ADT) 0.9.7 HTC outstanding (Android 2.1) Preface This e-book

    greater advice a way to boost your personal app

    how to improve your own app It s important that everything on the hardware facet and additionally on the application side of our Android-to-serial converter should be as simple as feasible. we now have the expertise that

    greater assistance Android development Tutorial

    3.2k Android construction Tutorial Free tutorial, donate to aid in response to Android 4.2 Lars Vogel version 11.2 Copyright 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 Lars Vogel 20.01.2013 Revision heritage via Lars Vogel

    more counsel Get begun quick with Android

    1 Murach_Android_Programming_Sample_Chapter_1.docx10/31/2013 9:forty two:00 AM area 1 Get began quickly with Android This area gets you began quick with Android programming. Chapter 1 introduces you to

    greater counsel fundamentals of Android development 1

    Departamento de Engenharia Informática Minds-On basics of Android building 1 Paulo Baltarejo Sousa pbs@isep.ipp.pt 2016 1 The content of this doc is based on the fabric offered at http://developer.android.com

    more advice Smartphone market share

    Smartphone market share Gartner predicts that Apple s ios will stay the second biggest platform worldwide via 2014 despite its share deceasing a little after 2011. Android will develop into probably the most everyday

    greater information Android Programming basics

    2012 Marty hall Android Programming basics Originals of Slides and supply Code for Examples: http://www.coreservlets.com/android-tutorial/ custom-made Java EE practising: http://classes.coreservlets.com/

    greater counsel Android Fundamentals 1

    Android Fundamentals 1 what's Android? Android is a lightweight OS aimed toward cell contraptions. it's virtually a application stack developed on true of the Linux kernel. Libraries had been provided to make projects

    extra information ODROID Multithread AND-401ing in Android

    Multithread AND-401ing in Android 1 Index Android Overview Android Stack Android building tools main building Blocks(pastime lifestyles Cycle) Thread AND-401ing in Android Multithread AND-401ing by the use of AsyncTask classification Multithread AND-401ing

    greater assistance SDK short start guide

    SDK short delivery e book table of Contents necessities...3 venture Setup...3 using the Low degree API...9 SCCoreFacade...9 SCEventListenerFacade...10 Examples...10 call performance...10 Messaging performance...10

    greater information
    And 401 exam questions issuu enterprise brand
  • explore
  • Arts & leisure
  • style & fashion
  • home & backyard
  • enterprise
  • go back and forth
  • training
  • activities
  • fitness & fitness
  • events
  • meals & Drink
  • expertise
  • Science
  • motors
  • Society
  • religion & Spirituality
  • Pets
  • household & Parenting
  • Feminism
  • Go discover
  • writer Plans
  • Cancel sign in register sign up



  • References:


    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - www.founco.com
    Killexams Exam Study Notes | study guides - www.founco.com
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - st.edu.ge
    Killexams Exam Study Notes | study guides - st.edu.ge
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - www.jabbat.com
    Killexams Exam Study Notes | study guides - www.jabbat.com
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - www.jorgefrazao.esy.es
    Killexams Exam Study Notes | study guides - www.jorgefrazao.esy.es
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers and Study Notes - www.makkesoft.com
    Killexams Exam Study Notes | study guides | QA - www.makkesoft.com
    Pass4sure Exam Study Notes - maipu.gob.ar
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes - idprod.esy.es
    Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - cscpk.org
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - www.simepe.com.br
    Comprehensive Questions and Answers for Certification Exams - www.ynb.no
    Exam Questions and Answers | Brain Dumps - www.4seasonrentacar.com
    Certification Training Questions and Answers - www.interactiveforum.com.mx
    Pass4sure Training Questions and Answers - www.menchinidesign.com
    Real exam Questions and Answers with Exam Simulators - www.pastoriaborgofuro.it
    Real Questions and accurate answers for exam - playmagem.com.br
    Certification Questions and Answers | Exam Simulator | Study Guides - www.rafflesdesignltd.com
    Kill exams certification Training Exams - www.sitespin.co.za
    Latest Certification Exams with Exam Simulator - www.philreeve.com
    Latest and Updated Certification Exams with Exam Simulator - www.tmicon.com.au
    Pass you exam at first attempt with Pass4sure Questions and Answers - tractaricurteadearges.ro
    Latest Certification Exams with Exam Simulator - addscrave.net
    Pass you exam at first attempt with Pass4sure Questions and Answers - alessaconsulting.com
    Get Great Success with Pass4sure Exam Questions/Answers - alchemiawellness.com
    Best Exam Simulator and brain dumps for the exam - andracarmina.com
    Real exam Questions and Answers with Exam Simulators - empoweredbeliefs.com
    Real Questions and accurate answers for exam - www.alexanndre.com
    Certification Questions and Answers | Exam Simulator | Study Guides - allsoulsholidayclub.co.uk

    Mesajımız

    Kurulduğu günden bugüne sektörde uctan uca çözümler sunan Bilgis; çalışanları, müşterileri ve iş ortakları nezdinde dürüst, güvenilir ve saygın bir şirket olarak kalmaya devam edecek bu yönde kurumsallaşacaktır.

    Türkiye’de son çeyrek yüzyılda köyden şehirlere göç şehir nüfusun % 25 oranında artmıştır. Bu sebeble kentte yaşayanların sosyo ekonomik sıkıntılar oluşmasına neden olmuştur . Şirketimizin Türkiye’nin çeşitli ilçelerinde yapmış olduğu Sosyal Doku Analizi çalışmalarında Kentlerimizin marka değerinin yükseltilmesi, ekonomik ve sosyal problemlerin iyileştirilmesi, engelliler için daha fazla alan sağlanması Ülkemizin küresel boyutta kalkınması için gerekliliği ortaya konulmuştur.

    Bu anlamda Bilgis; ülke ekonomisi, yerel yönetimlerin en yüksek teknolojiyi kullanarak yeni iş modelleri üzerinde büyük AR-GE yatırımları yapmıştır. Her yerel yönetimin marka olabilmesi, vatandaşların isteklerinin anında karşılanması ve bunun için kaynak bulunması için Bilgisçalışanları, tedarikçileri uyum içinde çalışmaktadır.

    Bilgis olarak ürün ve hizmetlerimizin en iyi teknolojide olmasını sağlamak, müşterilerimizin ihtiyaç ve beklentilerinin ötesine geçerek uluslararası kalite ve standartlarda ürün ve hizmet sunmak ilk önceliğimizdir.

    Kurulduğu yıldan bugüne sektörde öncü ve yönlendirici bir kuruluş olmayı kendine ilke edinmiş olan Bilgis; çalışanları, müşterileri ve iş ortakları nezdinde dürüst, güvenilir ve saygın bir kuruluş olarak kalmaya devam edecektir.

    Saygı ve Sevgilerimle…

     

    Adınız (gerekli)

    Epostanız (gerekli)

    Konu

    İletiniz