Do you need Guaranteed Pass4sure Q&A for 000-103 exam? - bilgis.com.tr

Its good to read books for 000-103 exam, but ensure your success with these Q&A.

000-103 exam results | 000-103 test practice | 000-103 prep questions | 000-103 online exam | 000-103 mock exam - bilgis.com.tr.com



000-103 - AIX 6.1 Basic Operations - Dump Information

Vendor : IBM
Exam Code : 000-103
Exam Name : AIX 6.1 Basic Operations
Questions and Answers : 81 Q & A
Updated On : June 27, 2017
PDF Download Mirror : 000-103 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Pass4sure 000-103 Full Version


Is there a way to pass 000-103 exam at first attempt?

Joining bilgis.com.tr felt like getting the greatest adventure of my life. I was so excited because I knew that now I would be able to pass my 000-103 exam and will be the first in my organization that has this qualification. I was right and using the online resources over here I actually passed my 000-103 test and was able to make everyone proud. It was a happy feeling and I recommend that any other student who wants to feel like Im feeling must give this bilgis.com.tr a fair chance.

Where can I find 000-103 exam study help?

I have recently passed the 000-103 exam with this bundle. This is a great solution if you need a quick yet reliable preparation for 000-103 exam. This is a professional level, so expect that you still need to spend time playing with Q&A - practical experience is key. Yet, as far and exam simulations go, bilgis.com.tr is the winner. Their testing engine really simulates the exam, including the specific question types. It does make things easier, and in my case, I believe it contributed to me getting a 100% score! I could not believe my eyes! I knew I did well, but this was a surprise!!

How to prepare for 000-103 exam?

I have cleared the 000-103 exam in the first try. I could achieve this success because of bilgis.com.tr question bank. It helped me to apply my work book knowledge in the question & answer format. I solved these question papers with exam simulator and got full idea of the exam paper. So I would like to thank bilgis.com.tr.

Real 000-103 questions and accurate answers! It justify the payment.

Have passed 000-103 exam with bilgis.com.tr questions answers. bilgis.com.tr is 100% reliable, most of the questions were the same as what I got on the exam. I missed a few questions just because I went blank and didnt remember the answer given in the set, but since I got the rest right, I passed with good scores. So my advice is to learn everything you get in your preparation pack from bilgis.com.tr, this is all you need to pass 000-103.

Great source of great real questions, accurate answers.

I knew that I had to cleared my 000-103 exam to retain my job in current company and it was not easy job without some help. It was just amazing for me to learn so much from bilgis.com.tr preparation pack in form of 000-103 questions answers and exam simulator. Now I proud to announce that I am 000-103 Certified. Great work bilgis.com.tr.

What is needed to study for 000-103 exam?

Can you smell the sweet fragrance of victory? I know I can and it is actually a very beautiful odor. You can smell it too if you log on to this bilgis.com.tr in order to prepare for your 000-103 test. I did the same thing right before my test and was very satisfied with the service provided to me. The facilities here are impeccable and once you are in it you wouldnt be worried about failing at all. I didnt fail and did quite well and so can you. Try it!

Questions were exactly same as I purchased!

After a few weeks of 000-103 preparation with this bilgis.com.tr set, I passed the 000-103 exam. I must admit, I am relieved to leave it behind, yet happy that I found bilgis.com.tr to help me get through this exam. The questions and answers they include in the bundle are correct. The answers are right, and the questions have been taken from the real 000-103 exam, and I got them while taking the exam. It made things a lot easier, and I got a score somewhat higher than I had hoped for.

Worked hard on 000-103 books, but everything was in the Q&A.

It was just 12 days to try for the 000-103 exam and I was loaded with a few points. I was seeking a simple and powerful guide urgently. Finally, I got the Q&A of bilgis.com.tr. Its short answers were not difficult to finish in 15 days. In the true 000-103 exam, I scored 88%, noting all the inquiries in due time and got 90% inquiries like the Sample papers that they provided. Much obliged to bilgis.com.tr.

It is really great experience to have 000-103 braindumps.

I still remember the tough time I had while learning for the 000-103 exam. I used to seek assistance from friends, but I felt most of the material was vague and overwhelmed. Later, I found bilgis.com.tr and its Q&A material. Through the valuable material I learned everything from top to bottom of the provided material. It was so precise. In the given questions, I answered all questions with perfect option. Thanks for brining all the countless happiness in my career.

It is great to have 000-103 Latest Braindumps.

I thank you bilgis.com.tr Brain dumps for this incredible success. Yes, it is your question and answer which helped me pass the 000-103 exam with 91% marks. That too with only 12 days preparation time. It was beyond my imagination even three weeks before the test until I found the product. Thanks a lot for your invaluable support and wish all the best to you team members for all the future endeavors.

Latest Exams added on bilgis.com.tr

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on bilgis.com.tr

3302-1 | 251-351 | HP0-Y43 | HP0-D12 | 000-051 | C2010-590 | 1Z0-215 | 70-243 | HP2-Z14 | 72-642 | C4040-332 | 644-337 | JN0-201 | HP0-M102 | LRP-614 | 71-169 | A2050-724 | 644-337 | HP5-K02D | HP2-B35 | HP0-S36 | JN0-730 | CTFL-UK | 190-828 | 351-050 | ST0-074 | 922-111 | SC0-451 | 000-992 | 000-558 | 1T6-511 | 70-345 | CLSSYB | CWSP-205 | 3X0-204 | LOT-403 | 920-221 | CSM-001 | BH0-006 | 650-032 | 000-806 | C2010-655 | HP0-A24 | 00M-648 | HP0-894 | 500-801 | 210-030 | HP0-427 | 310-052 | CAPM |

000-103 Questions and Answers

000-103


How would an operator determine if the System Activity Report has been scheduled?


  1. Login as adm and run crontab Login as adm and run crontab ?

  2. Login as adm and run crontab Login as adm and run crontab ?

  3. Login as root and run crontab Login as root and run crontab ?

  4. Login as root and run crontab Login as root and run crontab ?


Answer: B


QUESTION: 69

Which of the following commands can be used to show all disks configured on the

system?


  1. lsdev -C disk

  2. lsdev -P disk

  3. lsdev -Cc disk

  4. lsdev -Pc disk


Answer: C


QUESTION: 70

What command will allow the operator to add the current working directory to the

command search path?


  1. export PATH=pwd

  2. export PATH=$PWD

  3. export PATH=$PATH:pwd

  4. export PATH=$PATH:$PWD


Answer: C


QUESTION: 71

Which of the following is a correct statement about how the user environment is

configured at login?


  1. If present, the settings in the $HOME/.profile file will override the settings in the

    /etc/profile file.

  2. If both $HOME/.profile and $HOME/.env files are present, the settings in the

    $HOME/.profile file will take precedence.


  3. The settings in the /etc/environment file are system-wide and will override user customized settings in the $HOME/.profile.

  4. The settings in the /etc/profile file will override settings in the $HOME/.profile file unless the $LOCAL_PROFILE variable is set to 'true'.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 72

An operator was contacted by a user who stated that the script mkit.sh seems to be hung

and that the user needs the script stopped. The operator logged in as root and issued the command: ps-ef | grep mkit.sh. The following results were returned: user1 98342 768 0 Sep 14 - 0:00 /bin/ksh /home/user1/mkit.sh Which command would the operator issue to stop the 'mkit.sh' script?


  1. halt 768

  2. kill 768

  3. halt 98342

  4. kill 98342


Answer: D


QUESTION: 73

Which of the following commands will display, in MB, the total, used, and free blocks of the currently mounted filesystems?


  1. df -m

  2. du -m

  3. df –vm

  4. du -vm


Answer: C


QUESTION: 74

How can an operator temporarily gain access to the command line while in a smit session, without losing the current smit session?


  1. F2 key

  2. F6 key

  3. F8 key

  4. F9 key


Answer: D


QUESTION: 75

An operator has been asked to display all users which have primary or secondary group set

to 'webadmin'. Which of the following commands will retrieve the required information?


  1. lsgroup webadmin

  2. finger -G webadmin

  3. who -group webadmin

  4. grep webadmin /etc/passwd


Answer: A


QUESTION: 76

An operator is editing a file using vi. Which of the following subcommand sequences will

copy the current line plus the next 2 lines to the end of the file?


  1. yyE 3p

  2. 3yy Gp

  3. 3yy :e5pp

  4. yy :g 3p


Answer: B


QUESTION: 77

Which of the following commands can an operator use to view disk performance details?


  1. topas -D

  2. topas -R

  3. topas -C

  4. topas -d


Answer: A


QUESTION: 78

An operator needs to replace all the occurrences of the string '/home/user1' in the current file using vi with '/home1/user2'. Which of the following sub-commands will achieve this?


  1. :1,$ s:/home/user1:/home1/user2:g

  2. :1,$ s\/home/user1\/home1/user2\/g

  3. :1,$ s\/\/home\/user1\/\/home1\/user2\/g D. :1,$ s/\\/home\\/user1/\\/home1\\/user2/g


Answer: A


QUESTION: 79

Which of the following commands can be used to locate all occurrences of a file script.sh

on a system?


  1. file -l script.sh

  2. ls -ar | grep script.sh

  3. find . -name script.sh -print

  4. find / -name script.sh -print


Answer: D


QUESTION: 80

The system administrator has requested that all setuid/setgid bits be removed from

executables in application filesystem. Which command will achieve this?


  1. chmod -R o-s /application

  2. chmod -R ug-s /application

  3. chmod -R -s -o /application

  4. chmod -R -s -ug /application


Answer: B


QUESTION: 81

The operator is viewing a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to exit before

reaching the end of the file?


  1. q

  2. :w!

  3. /quit

  4. ctrl X


Answer: A


IBM 000-103 Exam (AIX 6.1 Basic Operations) Detailed Information

IBM Professional Certification Program
How can we help you
The IBM Certification Program will assist in laying the groundwork for your personal journey to become a world-class resource to your customers, colleagues, and company, by providing you with the appropriate skills and accreditation needed to succeed.
Spotlight
Getting Started
Explore all available IBM Professional Certifications and their added value today.
Member Site
Access your certification history, request certificates, and more Sign In Now
Test Registration
Register for an IBM Certification test at Pearson VUE and take a step into your future.
Transcripts
Share your IBM Certification Transcripts with others.
Sign Up Today
IBM Badges
A new way showcase your accomplishments. Learn about the IBM Open Badge Program
Latest News
premium cert
Get Your Premium Certificate, Now! Impress your Clients and Colleagues!
IBM Professional Certification is pleased to announce our Premium Certificates are available, once again. These prestigious certificates have always been a popular item with IBM Certified Professionals. And now, the Premium Certificates are available exclusively from the IBM Professional Certification Marketplace.
Each Premium Certificate is printed on an ultra-fine parchment paper and officially embossed with the platinum seal of the Professional Certification Program from IBM.
Also included, is the attractive Premium Wallet Card. The wallet card is personalized with the name of the IBM certified professional and the certification title earned. The card design has a sleek & stylish look that can be proudly presented to clients and peers to authenticate the certification achievement.
Visit the IBM Certification Marketplace to purchase the Premium Certificate, as well as test vouchers discount offerings, and other items of interest.
IBM Certification Programs
IBM Business Analytics Certification provides an industry standard benchmark for technical competence, and offers validation for professionals who work with IBM Business Analytics technologies.
Our Value
We provide a way for professionals to demonstrate their competence in a competitive marketplace.
We offer you a range of certifications across BA products.
IBM Certification is highly recognized in the industry.
Your Benefits
Demonstrated professional credibility as a certified IBM Business Analytics practitioner
Professional advantage derived from validation
Enhanced career advancement and opportunities
Increased self-sufficiency with IBM Business Analytics technologies
What We Offer
IBM Business Analytics Certification offers the only authorized accreditation in the industry for benchmarking and validating your expertise with Cognos or SPSS products.
Certification by product area, developed in alignment with prescriptive IBM BA training paths.
Proctored and non-proctored tests and examinations administered by Pearson VUE.

IBM 000-103

000-103 exam :: Article by ArticleForgeIBM 000-103 exams

Cyber Monday Sale! 40% Off

ExamCollection top rate

Get limitless access to all ExamCollection's premium files!

  • ExamCollection licensed secure data
  • certain to have genuine examination Questions
  • updated exam look at material - confirmed with the aid of consultants
  • rapid Downloads
  • Enter Your email handle to acquire Your 40% Off discount Code

    Please enter an accurate electronic mail to Get your discount Code

    down load Free Demo of VCEExam Simulator

    experience Avanset VCE examination Simulator for yourself.

    conveniently post your e-mail handle beneath to get all started with our interactive application demo of your free trial.

  • realistic exam simulation and exam editor with preview capabilities
  • total examination in a single file with several distinctive question forms
  • Customizable exam-taking mode & special rating reviews

  • 000-103 speedy down load exam Questions and answers Free Certification examination issuu enterprise brand
  • discover
  • Arts & leisure
  • vogue & style
  • home & garden
  • enterprise
  • go back and forth
  • training
  • activities
  • fitness & fitness
  • routine
  • food & Drink
  • technology
  • Science
  • cars
  • Society
  • faith & Spirituality
  • Pets
  • family unit & Parenting
  • Feminism
  • Go explore
  • publisher Plans
  • Cancel register check in check in

  • 000-103 v.5.20

    IBM test exam 000-103 dumps related certifications: * IBM certified Operator - AIX 6.1 simple OperationsUnderstand and manipulate AIX filesystems (23%)take note AIX Storage (13%)manage printing (four%)entry a equipment (eight%)using vi (9%)Korn shell (9%)user management (eight%)primary system manage (11%)different operator tasks (11%)superior tasks (four%)extra informations view: simpler solution to success!

    IBM look at various exam 000-103 dumps linked ... 000-103,000-103 exam,000-103 braindumps,IBM look at various 000-103 exam dumps ...

    examination

  • File name:000-103
  • version:5.20
  • writer:Test4pass
  • Runs on:Win2000, WinXP, Win2003, Linux, Java
  • score:
  • License:Freeware
  • File measurement:153 Kb
  • Downloads:68
  • expense:Free
  • 

    different application of Test4pass

  • 000-007  v.7.22000-007,000-007 exam,000-007 braindumps,IBM look at various 000-007 examination dumps ...
  • 000-009  v.5.04000-009,000-009 examination,000-009 braindumps,IBM test 000-009 exam dumps ...
  • 000-032  v.7.31000-032,000-032 examination,000-032 braindumps,IBM verify 000-032 exam dumps ...
  • 

    New Miscellaneous utility

  • Icecream ebook read 000-103er  v.four.26Icecream publication read 000-103er elements alternate options for organizing a digital library and managing and analyzing ebooks with maximal consolation. It supports books in EPUB, MOBI, PDF, FB2, CBR, CBZ formats, features filters, notes, highlighting and copying of textual content.
  • EParents 2016  v.2016.1.0eParents, the child insurance plan application for domestic workstation with time quotas for workstation use and information superhighway, integrated adolescence coverage, down load coverage (FileSharing) and a whole lot greater.
  • MAPS.ME for Android  v.16.1.8access global offline maps with navigation & riding directions! trip convenient!

  • Physics one hundred and five - remaining exam with answers - UIC PHYSICS one hundred and five...

    Unformatted textual content preview: UIC PHYSICS one hundred and five Spring 2013 remaining examination UIC # Physics one hundred and five remaining examination Spring 2013 Wednesday, may also eight ultimate identify (print) _________________________________________________ FIRST identify (print) _________________________________________________ Signature: _________________________________________________________ UIN #: ___________________________________________________________ Circle Your teacher: (First class day: time) Kouznetsov (Monday: 8:00 am) Campuzano (Tuesday: 12:30 pm) Kouznetsov (Monday: 2:00 pm) Giving or receiving help in any examination is trigger for dismissal from the university. some other violation of academic honesty can have the equal effect. web page 1 of 10 UIC PHYSICS a hundred and five Spring 2013 remaining exam issue numerous option brief issue 1 short problem 2 short problem 3 brief problem four short difficulty 5 long problem total features forty 10 5 10 10 5 15 ninety five web page 2 of 10 ranking UIC PHYSICS one zero five Spring 2013 last examination assorted alternative QUESTIONS (2 facets every) clearly circle the letter of the surest answer MCQ 01: In SHM (elementary harmonic motion), it is necessary that, (A) restoring force is linear (B) the course of restoring drive is opposite to displacement (C) each (A) and (B) (D) none of the above reply (C): ∆ i.e. F is linear and its route is contrary to displacement x MCQ 02: If the amplitude of the motion of an easy harmonic oscillator is doubled, by what component does the frequency of the oscillator trade? answer (B): / i.e. the frequency is independent of the amplitude (A) 2 (B) 1 (C) 1/2 (D) 4 MCQ 03: A vertical spring has a mass striking from it, which is displaced from the equilibrium place and begins to oscillate. At what point does the system have the least knowledge power? answer (D): E = okay +U = consistent (A) at the maximum element In basic Harmonic movement, maximum pace occurs at x = 0, (B) on the lowest element (C) on the factor where the spring is unstretched i.e. at equilibrium level or place. highest velocity corresponds to maximum kinetic energy, which corresponds to (D) on the equilibrium aspect minimal talents energy. MCQ 04: Grandfather clocks are designed in a method that the load on the backside of the pendulum can also be moved up or down by way of turning a small screw. feel you've got a grandfather clock at domestic that runs fast. if you turn the adjusting screw in order to movement the weight up or down? / . So, to make the clock run slower, the load ought to circulate down (A) elevate it. answer (B): 2 (B) lower it. (C) It would not matter in case you raise or lessen the weight, provided that you displace it with the aid of the right amount. (D) raising or lowering the load would not help, the screw is there so so that you can add or get rid of weight. MCQ 05: The place of a mass it is oscillating on a spring is given with the aid of x = (12.6 cm) cos[(1.26 s-1)t]. what's the acceleration of the mass when t = 0.825 s? (A) – 10.1 cm/s2 answer (A): cos , A = 12.6 cm, ω = 1.26 s1 and t = 0.825 s 2 (B) – 5.01 cm/s a = (1.26 s1)2 · (12.6 cm) · cos[(1.26 s-1)· (0.825 s )] = 10.1 cm/s2 (C) + 5.01 cm/s2 (D) + 10.1 cm/s2 web page 3 of 10 UIC PHYSICS a hundred and five Spring 2013 remaining examination MCQ 06: A sound wave travelling in air has a frequency f and wavelength . A 2d sound wave touring in air has wavelength /2. what is the frequency of the second sound wave? (A) f/2 2 answer (C): (B) f (C) 2f (D) 4f MCQ 07: When a wave travels from one medium to yet another, which property of the wave continues to be unchanged? (A) velocity reply (B): Frequency of a wave depends upon its source, so the (B) frequency (C) wavelength frequency doesn't alternate (D) amplitude MCQ 08: An ocean wave has period four.0 s and wavelength 10 m. The wave pace is (A) 1.5 m/s reply (B): / = (10 m)/(4 s) = 2.5 m/s (B) 2.5 m/s (C) 5.0 m/s (D) 7.5 m/s MCQ 09: figure to the appropriate shows quite a lot of positions of a child in action on a swing. A video display is blowing a whistle in front of the newborn. At which position, A via E, will the newborn hear the optimum frequency for the sound of the whistle? count on that the child is relocating with SHM (elementary harmonic movement). (A) A reply (C): If the baby swings in SHM, the highest velocity is (B) B on the equilibrium aspect, point C the infant will hear the (C) C highest frequency at element C, and when the newborn is swinging (D) D towards the monitor as (E) E ′ 1 MCQ 10: The 2d harmonic of a guitar string has a frequency of one hundred sixty five Hz. If the velocity of waves on the string is a hundred and twenty m/s, what is the string’s length? reply (A): (A) 0.73 m (B) 0.79 m , the place n = 1, 2, three, … (C) 0.eighty one m n=2 / = a hundred and twenty/165 = 0.seventy three m (D) 0.eighty five m web page four of 10 UIC PHYSICS 105 Spring 2013 remaining exam MCQ 11: in case you blow throughout the open conclusion of a soda bottle and produce a tone of 250 Hz (lowest feasible frequency), what will be the frequency of the subsequent harmonic heard in case you blow a whole lot harder? (A) 375 Hz answer (D): , where n = 1, 3, 5 …, (B) 500 Hz (C) 625 Hz So, the frequency of the subsequent harmonic is 3f1 = three·250Hz = 750 Hz (D) 750 Hz MCQ 12: Two 340 Hz sound sources dealing with every different produce sound waves which shuttle at 340 m/s towards each and every different. consequently a standing wave is produced between the sources. someone stands between the sources at a particular place and detects no sounds in any respect. The adult then walks at once in opposition t probably the most sources and prevent after they hear a maximum loudness within the sound. How some distance did the person walk? (A) 0.25 m (B) 0.50 m (C) 0.seventy five m (D) 1.00 m reply (A): ∆ the gap between two nodes is ∆ /2 . / = 0.25 m ∙ MCQ 13: within the two-slit scan, for the situation of vivid fringes, the value of m = +3 corresponds to a course difference of (A) fourλ answer (B): (B) 3λ mλ = dsin , so mλ is route difference. (C) 2λ (D) 1λ MCQ 14: The diffraction pattern of a single slit is shown in the determine to the right. The point at which the route change of the severe rays (i.e. coming from the left and appropriate sides of the slit) is two wavelengths is (A) A reply (E): (B) B Diffraction minima are given by means of wsin = mλ , the place m = (C) C 1, 2, three, … So the second minimal (m = 2) corresponds (D) D to the direction difference of twoλ between the extreme rays. (E) E MCQ 15: You take a look at two very closely-spaced sources of white mild via a circular opening using a number of filters. Which colour filter is obviously to steer clear of your resolving the pictures in your retinas as coming from two distinctive sources? (A) crimson reply (D): (B) yellow 1.22 . as a result of and are at once proportional, the filter that passes the (C) green shorter wavelength can be certainly to resolve the supply. (D) blue page 5 of 10 UIC PHYSICS a hundred and five Spring 2013 ultimate exam MCQ sixteen: In particular Relativity, which of the following depends upon the observer's frame of reference? (A) the size of a meter stick reply (D): length in part (A), mass partially (B) and time (B) the mass of the proton in part (C), are three primary quantities and each of (C) the lifetime of a muon them is observer-dependent (now not invariant). (D) the entire given solutions MCQ 17: An astronaut moves far from Earth at close to the pace of easy. How would an observer on the earth measure the astronaut’s pulse rate? (A) it would be slower reply (A): The astronaut’s pulse would function like a clock. in view that time moves (B) it would be quicker slower in a relocating reference frame, the observer on the planet would measure a slower (C) It would not change pulse. (D) No pulse the astronaut died a long time ago MCQ 18: An arrow 30 cm lengthy is fired at very excessive speed v without delay toward a hole cylinder 30 cm lengthy (each these dimensions are measured when every is at rest). The arrow passes axially inner the cylinder. An observer relocating parallel to the cylinder in the route of the arrow at a speed of (1/2)v sees the arrow moving ahead at the equal speed he sees the cylinder moving backward. He observes that (A) the arrow is shrunken and suits inner for an speedy (B) the cylinder is shrunken and the arrow in no way matches completely internal for an immediate (C) the arrow and cylinder are unchanged and stay exactly the same dimension (D) the arrow and cylinder are both shrunken and remain the identical size answer (D): both arrow and cylinder are relocating at the same speed relative to observer, so the observer judges that both arrow and cylinder have reduced in size the same volume due to relativistic length contraction, i.e. stay the equal dimension MCQ 19: A spear is thrown at a extremely high pace. because it passes, you measure its size at one-half its typical length. From this dimension, you conclude that the relativistic mass of the moving spear should be: (A) Equal to its leisure mass answer (D): and . 2 and 2 (B) One-half its rest mass (C) One-quarter its rest mass (D) Twice its leisure mass MCQ 20: what's the ingredient ( (A) 1 (B) 2 (C) 3 (D) four reply (C): ) of a particle having a kinetic energy of 2m0c2? and web page 6 of 10 2 three UIC PHYSICS 105 Spring 2013 remaining examination short complications naturally circle the letter of the most desirable reply SP1: an easy pendulum of mass (bob) m = 0.88 kg and size L is oscillating in a aircraft a couple of vertical line as proven in the displacement-versus-time graph in the figure beneath. (a) [4 points] check the length of the pendulum. solution: 2 / . From graph T = 1 s (A) 0.25 m . ∙ = 0.248 m = 0.25 m (B) 0.50 m (C) 0.75 m (D) 1.0 m (b) [6 points] Calculate the anxiety in the string F when the bob is passing through its lowest position. solution: At lowest element (A) 1.0 N . From graph, A = 0.1 m and ω = 2/T = 6.28 s1 , the place 0.88 . . (B) 5.0 N 9.eighty one = 10 N (C) 7.5 N (D) 10 N SP2: A 5-g string that is stretched between fixed supports separated by 75.0 cm can produce frequencies of 420 Hz and 315 Hz, and not using a intermediate frequencies. (a) [5 points] what is the bottom frequency that will also be produced on the string? solution: ∆ = 420 Hz 315 Hz = one zero five Hz (A) fifty two.5 Hz (B) a hundred and five Hz (C) 125 Hz page 7 of 10 (D) 210 Hz UIC PHYSICS one hundred and five Spring 2013 remaining exam (b) [5 points] what's the anxiety within the string? solution: 2 . So, four = four · 1052 · 0.005 · 0.75 = 165 N This half usually are not graded because of a typo within the solutions (A) 1.fifty seven N (B) eighty two.7 Hz N (C) a hundred forty five Hz N (D) one hundred sixty five Hz N SP3: A French submarine and a U.S. submarine circulation towards each different during maneuvers in motionless water in the North Atlantic. The French submarine strikes at velocity vF = 50.00 km/h and the U.S. at vUS = 70.00 km/h. The French sub sends out a sonar signal (sound wave in water) at 1.000 103 Hz. Sonar waves travel at 5470 km/h. (a) [4 points] what is the sign's frequency as detected by way of the U.S. sub? answer: The source (French sub) and observer (U.S. sub) are drawing near each and every different ∙ 1 10 = 1.022 103 Hz (A) 0.9783 103 Hz (B) 1.022 103 Hz (C) 1.045 103 Hz (D) 1.067 103 Hz (b) [6 points] What frequency is detected with the aid of the the French sub in the signal mirrored returned to it by using the U.S. sub? answer: Now, the supply is the U.S. and the French sub is observer. they're drawing near every other ′ ′ ∙ 1.022 10 = 1.045 103 Hz (A) 0.9783 103 Hz (B) 1.022 103 Hz (C) 1.045 103 Hz page 8 of 10 (D) 1.067 103 Hz UIC PHYSICS 105 Spring 2013 remaining exam SP4: Two experiments, “A” and “B” are conducted one after the other using an apparatus that consists of a double slit and a single slit (no longer always in that order). Two different patterns are produced on a screen 2 m from the apparatus. The wavelength of gentle utilized in each scan is different and the scales on the diagrams are also distinctive. experiment “A” produces a 0.22 m extensive shiny yellow band (λ = 550 nm) which is twice as extensive as other vibrant bands. experiment “B” produce vibrant and dark equally-spaced purple bands (λ = 750 nm) which are separated by means of 0.025 m. (a) [5 points] establish which of the two experiments was carried out the usage of a double slit and calculate the separation between slits. answer: experiment B: For bright fringes sin . For small perspective , sin , tan tan ∆ /∆ = 750 109 · 2/0.025 = 6 105 = 60 m So, (A) 10 m (B) 30 m (C) 60 m (D) a hundred and twenty m (b) [5 points] determine which of the two experiments become conducted the usage of a single slit and calculate the width of the slit. answer: experiment A: For dark fringes sin . For m = 1, tan / . From small attitude approximation ( sin ) tan /∆ = 550 109 · 2/0.eleven = 1 105 = 10 m So, (A) 10 m (B) 30 m (C) 60 m (D) one hundred twenty m SP5 [5 points]: You were assigned the job of designing a digicam lens for a undercover agent satellite tv for pc. This satellite tv for pc will orbit the Earth at an altitude of 320 km. The digital camera is sensitive to easy with a wavelength of 650 nm. The digital camera ought to be capable of unravel objects in the world's surface that are 0.25 m aside. If the angular decision of the camera lens is restricted via diffraction, what is the minimum diameter of the lens? sin answer: 1.22 1.22 Over 200 km, the separation of two objects may also be: ∆ 1.22 (A) 0.25 m ∆ tan 1.22 =1m (B) 0.5 m (C) 1 m page 9 of 10 ∙ (D) 2 m UIC PHYSICS 105 Spring 2013 closing examination LP: As you examine this web page, a cosmic ray proton passes along the left-appropriate width of the page with relative speed v and a total power this is 2.00 times its relaxation power. in keeping with your measurements, the left-right width is 21.5 cm. (a) [5 points] what's the width based on the proton's reference body? answer: where / , is leisure energy 2 = 21.5 cm L = 10.eight cm (A) 10.8 cm (B) sixteen.1 cm (C) 21.5 cm (D) 32.3 cm (b) [5 points] How plenty time did the passage take based on your reference frame? answer: Let's locate the proton's pace. The component 2 1 1/ 1 1/4 0.866 = 2.598 108 m/s in line with your ref. frame the passage will take t = L0/v = (21.5 102)/(2.598 108) = 828 1010 s (A) 416 1012 s (B) 828 1012 s (C) 416 1010 s (D) 828 1010 s (c) [5 points] How lots time did the passage take in keeping with proton's reference body? solution: in response to proton's ref. frame the page moves with speed v tproton = L/v = (10.eight 102)/(2.598 108) = 416 1012 s (A) 416 1012 s (B) 828 1012 s (C) 416 1010 s page 10 of 10 (D) 828 1010 s ...View Full document


    Accounting enterprise Reporting for choice Making 2013 SEMESTER three REVISIONNo outcomes discovered, are attempting new key phrase!Accounting business Reporting for determination Making 2013 SEMESTER 3 REVISION Chapter ONE 1.1 ... proceeds hobby received salary taxes paid equity Injection 256 000 199 000 103 000 5 000 30 000 50 000 eight 000 20 000 1 000 3 000 20 000 Required - put together ...


    References:


    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - www.founco.com
    Killexams Exam Study Notes | study guides - www.founco.com
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - st.edu.ge
    Killexams Exam Study Notes | study guides - st.edu.ge
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - www.jabbat.com
    Killexams Exam Study Notes | study guides - www.jabbat.com
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - www.jorgefrazao.esy.es
    Killexams Exam Study Notes | study guides - www.jorgefrazao.esy.es
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers and Study Notes - www.makkesoft.com
    Killexams Exam Study Notes | study guides | QA - www.makkesoft.com
    Pass4sure Exam Study Notes - maipu.gob.ar
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes - idprod.esy.es
    Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - cscpk.org
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - www.simepe.com.br
    Comprehensive Questions and Answers for Certification Exams - www.ynb.no
    Exam Questions and Answers | Brain Dumps - www.4seasonrentacar.com
    Certification Training Questions and Answers - www.interactiveforum.com.mx
    Pass4sure Training Questions and Answers - www.menchinidesign.com
    Real exam Questions and Answers with Exam Simulators - www.pastoriaborgofuro.it
    Real Questions and accurate answers for exam - playmagem.com.br
    Certification Questions and Answers | Exam Simulator | Study Guides - www.rafflesdesignltd.com
    Kill exams certification Training Exams - www.sitespin.co.za
    Latest Certification Exams with Exam Simulator - www.philreeve.com
    Latest and Updated Certification Exams with Exam Simulator - www.tmicon.com.au
    Pass you exam at first attempt with Pass4sure Questions and Answers - tractaricurteadearges.ro
    Latest Certification Exams with Exam Simulator - addscrave.net
    Pass you exam at first attempt with Pass4sure Questions and Answers - alessaconsulting.com
    Get Great Success with Pass4sure Exam Questions/Answers - alchemiawellness.com
    Best Exam Simulator and brain dumps for the exam - andracarmina.com
    Real exam Questions and Answers with Exam Simulators - empoweredbeliefs.com
    Real Questions and accurate answers for exam - www.alexanndre.com
    Certification Questions and Answers | Exam Simulator | Study Guides - allsoulsholidayclub.co.uk

    Mesajımız

    Kurulduğu günden bugüne sektörde uctan uca çözümler sunan Bilgis; çalışanları, müşterileri ve iş ortakları nezdinde dürüst, güvenilir ve saygın bir şirket olarak kalmaya devam edecek bu yönde kurumsallaşacaktır.

    Türkiye’de son çeyrek yüzyılda köyden şehirlere göç şehir nüfusun % 25 oranında artmıştır. Bu sebeble kentte yaşayanların sosyo ekonomik sıkıntılar oluşmasına neden olmuştur . Şirketimizin Türkiye’nin çeşitli ilçelerinde yapmış olduğu Sosyal Doku Analizi çalışmalarında Kentlerimizin marka değerinin yükseltilmesi, ekonomik ve sosyal problemlerin iyileştirilmesi, engelliler için daha fazla alan sağlanması Ülkemizin küresel boyutta kalkınması için gerekliliği ortaya konulmuştur.

    Bu anlamda Bilgis; ülke ekonomisi, yerel yönetimlerin en yüksek teknolojiyi kullanarak yeni iş modelleri üzerinde büyük AR-GE yatırımları yapmıştır. Her yerel yönetimin marka olabilmesi, vatandaşların isteklerinin anında karşılanması ve bunun için kaynak bulunması için Bilgisçalışanları, tedarikçileri uyum içinde çalışmaktadır.

    Bilgis olarak ürün ve hizmetlerimizin en iyi teknolojide olmasını sağlamak, müşterilerimizin ihtiyaç ve beklentilerinin ötesine geçerek uluslararası kalite ve standartlarda ürün ve hizmet sunmak ilk önceliğimizdir.

    Kurulduğu yıldan bugüne sektörde öncü ve yönlendirici bir kuruluş olmayı kendine ilke edinmiş olan Bilgis; çalışanları, müşterileri ve iş ortakları nezdinde dürüst, güvenilir ve saygın bir kuruluş olarak kalmaya devam edecektir.

    Saygı ve Sevgilerimle…

     

    Adınız (gerekli)

    Epostanız (gerekli)

    Konu

    İletiniz